Admission Opens for 2024-25 for more information Call 044-66110200 / 044-66110208

Student Achievement

BATCH 2017-2019(LE)

S.NO.

Name of the student

Type of Award/ Recognition (RANK)

Year

SEM

GPA

1

SANDHIYA DEVI N

I

II MCA

III

7.9

2

ASHOK J

II

II MCA

III

7.85

3

SANDHIYA DEVI N

I

II MCA

IV

8.57

4

SANDHIYA DEVI N

I

III MCA

V

8.23

5

DIVYA M

II

III MCA

V

7.52

6

SHREEDHIVYA G

II

III MCA

V

7.52

 

BATCH 2018-2020(LE)

S.NO.

Name of the student

Type of Award/ Recognition (RANK)

Year

SEM

GPA

 

1

Leema Raina F.

I

II MCA

III

7.69

 

2

Santhana Pandian V

II

II MCA

III

7.55

 

 

 

Extra-curricular Activities

S.No

Participants 

PRIZE

Year

NAME OF THE EVENT

VENUE

1

Ashok J. & Kuralarasan M.

1st Prize

III MCA & II MCA

Facial Painting

Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology

2

Ashok J. & Kuralarasan M.

2nd Price

III MCA & II MCA

Tamil Debate

Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology

3

Divya M.

2nd Price

III MCA

Veg Curving

Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology

4

Ashok J.

3rd Price

II MCA

Essay Writing

Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology

6

Ashok J. & Kuralarasan M.

2nd Prize

III MCA

Tamil Debate

Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology

7

Jayapal & Leema Raina F.

2nd Prize

II MCA

Quiz

Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology

8

Senthamizh Selvi & Leema Raina F.

1st Prize

II MCA

Dumsup

Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology

9

Senthamizh Selvi

2nd Prize

II MCA

Drawing

Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology

10

Surya S.

Participated

II MCA

Debugging

Meenakshi Engineering college

11

Sathish Kumar M

Participated

II MCA

Web Design

Meenakshi Engineering college

12

Pavithra Santhosh V

Participated

II MCA

Quiz & Debugging

Meenakshi Engineering college

 

YEAR -2022-2023

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PRIZE

DATE

CLASS

EVENT 

PRIZE

 C. Lakshmipathy V. Logeshwaran K. Sathishkumar S. Dinesh E. Aravind G. Rajashree

FIRST

31.03.2023

1st MCA

Treasure hunt

SMIT

 

National Conference participated and published by the students

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

TITLE

Date

1

Mr.JaiPrathop S, Lead Senior IT Services Analyst, in Applied Materials India Pvt. Ltd

Smart Voting System Using Deep Learning Techniques

18.11.2022

2

Ms. Janani V

Credit Card Fraud Detection Using Machine Learning

18.11.2022

3

Ms. Jayachithra S, Software developer in live connection

Sustainable RDBMS BID Data From Auctioning Application

18.11.2022

4

Ms. Lakshana Devi Mohan

Prediction based load balancing & VM Migration in Bigdata cloud Environment

18.11.2022

5

Ms.SakilaBanu, students of IIMCA

Block chain Technology

18.11.2022

6

Mr.Edwin Vishal P.J. students of IIMCA

5G Technology

18.11.2022

7

Ms.Gowsalya B, Bharath K, students of IIMCA

Programming in Java

18.11.2022

8

Mr.ArunPandian S student of IMCA

Digital Marketing

18.11.2022

9

Yuvarani P., Deepika, Binoshima D, students of IMCA

Web Technology

18.11.2022

10

Mr.Dinesh S, Mr.Lokesh T students of IMCA

Block Chain Technology

18.11.2022

 
 
X