Internship

S.No Year Name of the student Company Name
1 Final Year ADLIN STEFI CMS IT Services
2 Final Year AKSARA REKHA S CMS IT Services
3 Final Year ANBUCHELVI S CMS IT Services
4 Final Year ARADANA M CMS IT Services
5 Final Year DEEPA B CMS IT Services
6 Final Year DEVIKA G CMS IT Services
7 Final Year DHARANIYA K CMS IT Services
8 Final Year DIVYA DHARSHINI R CMS IT Services
9 Final Year GOMATHI K CMS IT Services
10 Final Year JAISHREE R CMS IT Services
11 Final Year KALAIVANI M CMS IT Services
12 Final Year KALAIYARASI M CMS IT Services
13 Final Year KANAGA VIDHYA R CMS IT Services
14 Final Year KARTHIK R CMS IT Services
15 Final Year MONISHA M CMS IT Services
16 Final Year MYTHILY R CMS IT Services
17 Final Year NANDHINI R CMS IT Services
18 Final Year NIVEDHA S CMS IT Services
19 Final Year SATHYA S CMS IT Services
20 Final Year SWETHA SOSHINI S CMS IT Services
21 Final Year SITHI MARJANA V CMS IT Services
22 Final Year VISHNU PRIYA M CMS IT Services
23 Final Year HARIHARAN J Thermal Power Station, Athipattu Pudhunagar
24 Final Year JAGADEESAN J Thermal Power Station, Athipattu Pudhunagar
25 Final Year JAGATHEIB KUMAR S NORDIC ASIA, Chennai
26 Final Year JAYA SURYA S P Thermal Power Station, Athipattu Pudhunagar
27 Final Year KAVIYARASI S BSNL, Dharmapuri
28 Final Year BANGARU BALAGAN Thermal Power Station, Athipattu Pudhunagar
29 Final Year MANOJ E Thermal Power Station, Athipattu Pudhunagar
30 Final Year MEGANATHAN P C Thermal Power Station, Athipattu Pudhunagar
31 Final Year MOHAMED RIZWAN S PLC Technologies, Chennai
32 Final Year SARAN SUNDAR K PLC Technologies, Chennai
33 Final Year VINOTHINI N BSNL, Salem
34 Final Year SITHI MARJANA V CMS IT Services
35 Final Year VISHNU PRIYA M CMS IT Services

Inplant training

S.No Year NAME Company Name Duration
1. Third Year ANTONY RAJ A SLN Technologies- Training in Networking 40hrs-16.12.2017
2. Third Year ARTHI C Thulir Tech solutions pvt ltd, Chennai 04.12.2017-09.12.2017
3. Third Year BHAVANI R BSNL,RTTC 04.12.2017-08.12.2017
4. Third Year CHELLAMEENA M NSIC-Training Services Centre, Chennai- Inplant training with
miniproject
One week-04.12.2017-08.12.2017
5. Third Year DHABUS PRABHU V SLN Technologies- Training in Networking 40hrs-16.12.2017
6. Third Year DIVYA L BSNL,RTTC 04.12.2017-08.12.2017
7. Third Year GANESH S BSNL, District Telecom Training Centre, Chennai 04.12.2017-08.12.2017
8. Third Year INDUMATHI P BSNL, Cuddalore undergone training in “Fundamentals of Telecom” 26.11.2017-29.11.2017
9. Third Year KAMAL RAJ T BSNL, District Telecom Training Centre, Chennai 04.12.2017-08.12.2017
10. Third Year KIRTHIGA SREE K NSIC-Training Services Centre, Chennai- Inplant training with
miniproject
One week-04.12.2017-08.12.2017
11. Third Year NANDHINI K BSNL,RTTC 04.12.2017-08.12.2017
12. Third Year POORNIMA B BSNL,RTTC 04.12.2017-08.12.2017
13. Third Year PORKODI J BSNL,RTTC 04.12.2017-08.12.2017
14. Third Year PURUSHOTHMAN S BSNL,RTTC 04.12.2017-08.12.2017
15. Third Year SANDHIYA G RETECH Solutions pvt Ltd, Internship in “Embedded System &
Power Electronics”
07.12.2017-09.12.2017
16. Third Year SARANYA P BSNL,RTTC 04.12.2017-08.12.2017
17. Third Year SONIYA S NSIC-Training Services Centre, Chennai- Inplant training with
miniproject
One week-04.12.2017-08.12.2017
18. Third Year SUSMITHA R BSNL,RTTC 04.12.2017-08.12.2017
19. Third Year THEJASHWINI S NSIC-Training Services Ceentre, Chennai- Inplant training with
miniproject
One week-11.12.2017-15.12.2017
20. Third Year UDAYA KUMAR P BSNL, District Telecom Training Centre, Chennai 04.12.2017-08.12.2017
21. Third Year VICKRAMAN M BSNL, District Telecom Training Centre, Chennai 04.12.2017-08.12.2017
22. Third Year VINODHINI R BSNL,RTTC 04.12.2017-08.12.2017
23. Third Year VISHNU A SLN Technologies- Training in Networking 40hrs-16.12.2017
24. Second Year AISHWARYA M RF Tronics, chennai One Week
25. Second Year GIFTSON PAUL P Doordharsan Kendra, chennai One Week
26. Second Year JYOTHIR RISHEEK B Doordharsan Kendra, chennai One Week
27. Second Year AARTHI.V RF Tronics, chennai One Week
28. Second Year SAMEBINEZAR.N RF Tronics, chennai One Week
29. Second Year SHARAN KUMAR.Y RF Tronics, chennai One Week
X